*Dutch Oven Recipies
*Pinewood Derby 2009
*Pack 237 Photos
*Blue and Gold Dinner
*HOME

Upcoming Scout Events

October 2017
SMTWTFS
1234567
891011121314
1516 1718192021
22232425262728
293031

Click Here for Full Calendar

Pack Officials

Troop Committee Chair Bear Den Leader:
Michelle Callahan
Scout Master:
Pat King
Troop Treasurer and Committee Member:
Sharon Matheny
Cub Master:
Mark Myers
Scout Parent:
Mark Callahan
Unit Commissioner,Pack Secretary Pack Trainer Com:
Jim Duggins

Links

NATIONAL BOY SCOUTING WEBSITE

LAST FRONTIER COUNCIL

SCOUT STUFF

USA SCOUTING

BOYS LIFE

SCOUT MAGAZINE

NATIONAL SCOUTING MUSEUM

SOONER DISTRICT

OUTDOOR CHANNEL SCOUTING SPECIAL

SCOUT CAMP IN SCIENCE MUSEUM

WOOD BADGE 2009

CUB CAST

SCOUTING FORMS

KNOT TYING

RESIDENT CAMP AND DAY CAMP

TRAINING

NEW LEADERS ESSENTIAL

CUB MOBILE PLANS

FAST TRACKS

RESIDENT CAMP 2009 PICTURES

2010 YEAR OF CELEBRATION PATCH

SCOUT UNIFORM

img
Pinewood Derby 2009
img
Click here to edit your pageClick here to go to your office


Pinewood Derby Winners Cub Class 2009


SuperTimer II cubs3 Speed Report
Rank Car# Name Average Heats 1st 15 Marcos Solis 2.6115 3 2nd 12 Cole Underhill 2.6176 3 3rd 9 Luke Hamilton 2.6494 3 4th 16 Caylin Nimmo 2.7098 3 5th 14 Zackery Callwell 2.7222 3 6th 17 Trevor Nimmo 2.7652 3 7th 18 Christopher Harris 2.7740 3 8th 22 Ben Claunch 2.7992 3 9th 13 Trevor Clink 2.8092 3 10th 24 Gabe Berrios 2.8317 3 11th 1 Kyle Wilkey 2.8797 3 12th 10 Ryder Holloway 2.8947 3 13th 6 Hayden Pace 3.1473 3 14th 3 Tanis Rondeau 3.1617 3 15th 4 Dustin Martinez 3.1744 3 16th 7 Josh Jones 3.3108 3 17th 2 Matt Myers 3.3591 3 18th 19 Hunter Askew 3.4583 3 19th 21 Cody Matheny 3.4676 3 20th 5 Gage Callahan 3.5238 3 21st 11 Sammy Gilman 3.5250 3 22nd 8 Chris Nixon 3.7535 3 23rd 20 Christopher Matheny 5.0502 3 24th 23 Peter Wellner 5.1152 3 2/10/2009 11:53:07 PM Set 1 Period 3 First to Last Time Difference = 2.5037 Page 1
SuperTimer II mdified Speed Report
Rank Car# Name Average Heats
1st 4 Jack Hamilton 2.5978 3 2nd 2 Kelly Wilkey 2.6218 3 3rd 5 Mark Myers 2.6741 3 4th 1 Maddox Brady 2.7336 3 5th 3 Anna Hamilton 2.7442 3 2/11/2009 12:00:28 AM Set 1 Period 3 First to Last Time Difference = 0.1464


Page 1 SuperTimer II open Speed Report


Rank Car# Name Average Heats
1st 12 Keyan Richey 2.6494 3 2nd 20 Victor Solis 2.6799 3 3rd 17 Chelsea Harris 2.6821 3 4th 11 Clay Underhill 2.6867 3 5th 23 Cami Ericksen 2.7035 3 6th 15 Winter Richey 2.7472 3 7th 19 Christina Clink 2.7668 3 8th 21 Justin Nimmo 2.8085 3 9th 18 Chelle McCaskill 2.8093 3 10th 7 Austin Tebeek 2.8245 3 11th 13 Ken Holloway 2.8757 3 12th 22 Gage Askew 2.8948 3 13th 5 Wyatt Holloway 2.8960 3 14th 14 Alton Myers 2.8972 3 15th 1 Hannah Myers 2.8972 3 16th 4 Duggin Girls 2.9741 3 17th 24 James Wellner 3.0332 3 18th 3 Mark Callahan 3.0870 3 19th 2 Danyl Myers 3.1984 3 20th 9 Casey Gilman 3.2145 3 21st 10 Kaleigh Gilman 3.3787 3 22nd 8 Jacob Dubson 4.1358 3 23rd 16 Zackery Caldwell 4.9503 3 24th 6 Jim Duggins 6.7737 3 2/11/2009 12:02:21 AM Set 1 Period 3 First to Last Time Difference = 4.1243 Page 1

 
99 Visitors  Dutch Oven Recipies | Pinewood Derby 2009 | Pack 237 Photos | Blue and Gold Dinner | HOME | WRITE US

TOP