*Photo's
*2018 Camp Application
*Frequently asked questions?
*Cadet Call of Honor
* AWARD RECIPIENTS
*2009 Camp Recap
*HOME

CAMP COORDINATORS CONTACT INFORMATION

Pittsburgh and Washington Stations
Trooper Katjie RUMBAUGH
412-299-1607

Uniontown, Waynesburg and Belle Vernon Stations
Trooper Robert BROADWATER
724-415-1000

Troop B Camp Cadet Counselor
Trooper Jessica ZANGLA
724-415-1205

June 2018
SMTWTFS
     12
3456789
10111213141516
1718192021 2223
24252627282930

Click Here for Full Calendar

Members List:

Camp Coordinator:
Trooper Robert BROADWATER
Co-Coordinator:
Trooper Katjie RUMBAUGH

Links Section

Pennsylvania State Police

Heritage Reservation Boy Scout Camp

Instagram

img
2009 Camp Recap
img
Click here to edit your pageClick here to go to your office


First Squad


Second Squad


Third Squad


Fourth Squad

On July 18, 2009 Troop B Camp Cadet conducted a graduation ceremony at the conclusion of its Twenty-First camp. Forty-Two Cadets completed all of the course instructions.

Troop B Camp Cadet Class of 2009:

  • DIONTE ANGEUINE - Allegheny County
  • CHRISTINIA CHAPMAN - Allegheny County
  • DEVIN GIBSON - Allegheny County
  • TEVIN GIBSON - Allegheny County
  • EMILY HARRIS - Allegheny County
  • JACOB MILLER - Allegheny County

  • CHRISTIAN BEAN - Fayette County
  • CHRISTIAN BRYNER - Fayette County
  • TAYLOR BRYNER - Fayette County
  • CODY GRIMM - Fayette County
  • MARK KELLY - Fayette County
  • BLAKE MARTIN - Fayette County
  • BRYAN MARTIN - Fayette County
  • TRAVIS MILLS - Fayette County
  • RACHEL NIXON - Fayette County
  • MICHAEL STONE - Fayette County
  • LUTHER WORMACK - Fayette County
  • TREVOR WORMACK - Fayette County

  • SAJORDEN MILLER - Greene County
  • AUSTIN SLOAN - Greene County

  • BRANDON BATKA - Washington County
  • DEAVEN P. BERRY - Washington County
  • CHRISTOPHER G. BRANDL - Washington County
  • ANDREW BROUGH - Washington County
  • JENNY BROUGH - Washington County
  • ABBIE CARPENTER - Washington County
  • MARCUS DODDATO - Washington County
  • MATTHEW HARTZELL - Washington County
  • KAITLYN JOHNSON - Washington County
  • JAKE PLOSCHNITZNIG - Washington County
  • BENJAMIN PRESCOTT - Washington County
  • TYLER STICKEL - Washington County
  • SADIE L. SZUMINSKY - Washington County
  • DENARD TAYLOR - Washington County
  • COLTON THOMAS - Washington County
  • JACOB L. TRIPOLI - Washington County

  • MIKAYLA BORNE - Westmoreland County
  • ERIC FISHER - Westmoreland County
  • SARAH FRANCOWIC - Westmoreland County
  • JUSTIN PASTERNAK - Westmoreland County
  • ERIC RESETAR - Westmoreland County
  • ZACHARY D. WHEELER - Westmoreland County

  • The Camp staff was assisted by Senior Counselor Dillon Main – Greene County and

    Junior Counselors:

  • Alexandra Yuhas - Beaver County
  • Matthew Francowic - Westmoreland County
  • Caleb Cordell - Allegheny County
  • Chelsea Fonner - Washington County

    They are returning honor graduates and “cadets of the year” from pervious years. They served as liaisons between the counselors and the cadets.

    It is a week filled with excitement that will not soon be forgotten.


  • Cadet Combat Ready


  •  
    680 Visitors  Photo's | 2018 Camp Application | Frequently asked questions? | Cadet Call of Honor | AWARD RECIPIENTS | 2009 Camp Recap
    HOME | WRITE US

    TOP