*Troop Policies
*Eagle Honor Roll
*Annual Calendar
*Backpacking Packing List
*New Providence Trail Hike
*HOME


Troop Upcoming Events

Activity/Camping
31 Aug- 2 Sep, Latimer

Campout
21-23 Sep, Reynolds Farm

Campout
19-21 Oct, District Camporee

Campout
26-28 Oct, Vertrees Farm

Service Project
28 Oct, POW and Moore Cemetery

See calendar below or click on tab "Annual Calendar" above for full year of activities.


Find us on Facebook under: Troop Fivetwofive

Troop Leadership

Scoutmaster:
James Moore
Assistant Scoutmaster:
Rick Di Silvio
Nicholas Di Silvio
Gerald Foster
Mike Hessock
Terry Molloy
Michael Moore
Reginald Randolph
Adam Riley
Phil Ryan
Andrew White
Chartered Organization Rep:
Phyllis Riley
Committee Chair:
Kathleen Michaelis
Committee Members:
Steve Arnett
Committee Member:
Erin Carter
Committee Members:
Ellen Di Silvio
Jamye Gilliard
Joseph Kittok
Shannon Kittok
Scott Krumwiede
Wendy Lane-Borland
Lori Moore
Phyllis Riley
Jen Ryan
Gayla Stewart
Lydia Vinson

Website Links

Troop Photos

Order of the Arrow

Cogioba District

Middle Tennessee Council

US Scouting Service Project

Merit Badges

Scout Forms

Camping Recipes

Dutch Oven Recipes

Scoutmaster Minutes

Virtual Boxwell

Philmont

img
Annual Calendar
img
Click here to edit your pageClick here to go to your office

Troop 525

Troop 525

 

Contact Information:

 

Scoutmaster James Moore

931 320-3954

 

Assistant Scoutmaster

Rick Di Silvio: 931 552-7920

 

Website:  www.orgsites.com/tn/bstroop525

Email:  troop525@charter.net

 

Scout Year Calendar 2018-2019

 

Aug 31-Sep 2

Activity/Camp

Latimer Weekend

Sep 21-23

Campout

Emergency Preparedness, Reynolds Farm

Oct 19-21

Campout

District Fall Camporee/Pioneering

Oct 26-28

Campout

Sports/Athletics, Vertrees Farm

Oct 28

Service

German POW & Moore Cemetery Cleanup

Nov 9-11

Campout

Wilderness Survival, Kowalski Farm

Nov 17

Activity

Merit Badge University, APSU

Nov 19

Meeting

Court of Honor

Dec 14-16

Backpacking

Stone Door

Dec 26-31

Campout

Council Winter Camp (Boxwell/Latimer)

Jan 25-27

Campout

Pioneering/Cooking, Allen Farm

Feb 22-24

Backpacking

Orienteering, Virgin Falls

Feb 25

Meeting

Troop Elections/OA Election

Mar 8-9

Backpacking

*Philmont Crew Shakedown

Mar 15-17

Campout

Fishing/Cooking/New Scouts, Reynolds Farm

Apr 5-7

Campout

Shiloh Battlefield (trail hikes)

Apr 12-14

Campout

District Spring Camporee

May 3-5

Campout

Cycling, Boxwell

May 17-19

Backpacking

*Philmont Crew Shakedown, LBL Canal Loop

May 26-Jun 1

Campout

Council NYLT, Latimer

Jun 9-15

Campout

Council Resident Camp (Boxwell)

Jun 15

Service

Moore Cemetery Cleanup

Jun 21-23

Backpacking

*Philmont Crew Shakedown, LBL N/S Trail

Jun 24

Meeting

Court of Honor

Jul 2-17

Backpacking

*Philmont Trek

Jul 12-14

Activity/Camp

Caving, Cumberland Caverns

Jul 27th

Activity

Discovery Park

Aug 23-25

Camping

Canoeing at Grimes Canoe Base

Aug 26

Meeting

Troop Elections

 

 

 

*Activity for those registered for Philmont


 
2020 Visitors  Troop Policies | Eagle Honor Roll | Annual Calendar | Backpacking Packing List | New Providence Trail Hike | HOME | WRITE US

TOP