* Past Year WWBA Board of Directors
* Current Reports
* Applications, Forms & Hosting Requirements
* Badger Queens Tournament
* Championship Tournament
* Hall of Fame
* WS USBC WBA Scholarship
* Senior Tournament
*HOME

December 2018
SMTWTFS
      1
2345678
91011 12131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031

Click Here for Full Calendar
img
Hall of Fame
img
Click here to edit your pageClick here to go to your office

Hall of Fame will fall under the Wisconsin State USBC Bowling Association. New requirements and forms will be available in the near future.

The below information is for history only, as the new board will develop the WS USBC Bowling Association Hall of Fame

The Wisconsin State USBC WBA Hall of Fame was established in 1985 as the WWBA Hall of Fame to honor and recognize the many ladies in our association for Superior Performance or Meritorious Service. The Superior Performance award is given to a present or past WS USBC WBA / WWBA member for outstanding bowling performance and who has been a member of the WS USBC WBA / WWBA for at least 10 years and has participated in ten or more state tournaments. This award places heavy emphasis on participation in state tournaments.

The Meritorious service award is given to present or past WS USBC WBA / WWBA members who have shown outstanding contributions through her involvement in various functions of the state.

2018 Superior Performance

. . .
Charly Boelter. . . . . . . Diane Cronce . . . . . . . Betsy Bear Hoff . . . . . .Michele McHenry

2018 Meritorious Service

. . .
Bonnie Decker . . . . . Bonnie DeHarde . . . . . Judy Engelbrecht . . . . . Dawn Kluever

. . . .
Marcia Snyder . . . . . Pat Tebon . . . . . Ginni Zuege

NEW! Pictures of all the Hall of Fame Members are located at the bottom on this page, by year.

Wisconsin State USBC WBA Hall of Fame

Superior Performance Division

Esther Ryan - Milwaukee - 1986 *

Jeanette Bopp - Milwaukee 1987 *

Vicki Vukovich - Milwaukee - 1987 *

Janie Leszczynski - Milwaukee - 1988 *

Adelaide Lindemann - Milwaukee - 1988 *

Ellie Konicek - Racine - 1989 *

Carol Miller - Waukesha - 1989

Gladys Light - Milwaukee - 1990 *

Elaine Rebatzke - Milwaukee - 1990

Caroline Rudolph - Wauwatosa - 1991 *

Carole Lemke - Milwaukee - 1992

Lori Ann Gensch - Wauwatosa - 1992

Delores ( Dee ) Fix - Madison - 1993 *

Valencia (Val) Costa - New Berlin - 1993 *

Ella (Burmeister) Mankie - Madison - 1994 *

Doris Hollweck - Milwaukee - 1994

Judith Pierner - Fond du Lac - 1995

Donna Rusch - Janesville - 1995

Joann Opicka - Colgate - 1996

Kathy Franke - Egg Harbor - 1997

Geri Anderson-Hoefs - Waukesha - 1997

Gale Blasczyk - New Berlin - 1998

Diane Guttormsen-Northern - Kenosha - 1998

Shirley Mielke - Oconomowoc - 1999

Margie Morrow-Wukoman - Franklin - 2000

Margie Klabunde - Milwaukee - 2001 *

Jill Albrecht-Weber - Wind Lake - 2001

Jill Hartnell - Kenosha - 2003

Gina Daroszewski - Franklin -2004

Joan Kiekow - Milwaukee - 2004

Judith Mertins - Racine - 2005

Linda Syvertsen - 2007

Lisa Vint - East Troy - 2007

Diane Stanislawski-Welhouse - Kaukauna - 2008

Christine Weber - Waukesha - 2009

Roxanne George - Milwaukee - 2011

Christine Holzschuh - Pewaukee - 2011

Lynn Tyree-Cook - Waukesha - 2012

Lori Maikowski - Greenfield - 2013

Rochelle Roventini - Greenfield - 2014

Shirley Stahl - Milwaukee - 2015

Jennifer Grisham - Sussex - 2017

Shannon Labinski - Hartland - 2017

Charly Boelter - Oshkosh - 2018

Dianne Cronce - Milwaukee - 2018

Betsy Bear Hoff - Waukesha - 2018

Michele McHenry - Pewaukee - 2018

Meritorious Service Division

Clara Logemann - Milwaukee - 1986 *

Jeanette Knepprath - Milwaukee - 1986 *

Evelyn Kettle - Janesville - 1987 *

Florence Boehringer - Milwaukee - 1988 *

Esther Haack - Sheboygan - 1988 *

Bette Klaetsch - Fond du Lac - 1989 *

Marian Brister - Kenosha - 1989 *

Adeline Heinrichs -- Wausau - 1990 *

Glenora Thompson - Wisconsin Rapids - 1990 *

Naomi Hawkinson - Neenah - 1991 *

Nora Kay - Janesville - 1991 *

Grace Treder - Beloit - 1992 *

Bernice Koblitz - La Crosse - 1992 *

Jean Simonsen - Racine - 1993 *

Rosalyn (Rollie) Blaies - Green Bay - 1993 *

Gussie Hart - Milwaukee - 1994 *

Emily (Emmy) McPherson - Milwaukee - 1994 *

Nancy Chapman - Green Bay - 1995 *

Ruth Radlinger - Merrill - 1995

Kathleen Josephson - Milwaukee - 1996 *

Betty Baye - Shawano - 1997

Kathy Sodermark - Neenah - 1997 *

Evelyn Psenicka - Waupaca - 1999

Rachel Aaroen - McFarland - 1999

Betty Wendtland - Beloit - 2000 *

Nancy Tenwinkel - Burlington - 2002

Bev Larsen - Green Bay - 2003

L Mae Hayden - Mondovi - 2003

Diane Rosenmeier - Beaver Dam - 2004

Aggie Habeck - Oshkosh - 2005

Edna Oechler - Kenosha - 2005 *

Elsie Vacek - Manitowoc - 2006

Joan Hansen - Madison - 2007

Joan Staffon - Merrillan - 2007

Sally Barwick - Wausau - 2008

Mary Hansen - Niagara - 2008

Kay Gierl - Kenosha - 2010

Dawn Nelson - Superior - 2011

Kandy Birmingham - New Berlin - 2017

Joyce Jansen - Pardeeville - 2017

Cathy Larrabee - Racine - 2017

Joan Rennert - Racine - 2017

Bonnie Decker - Janesville - 2018

Bonnie DeHarde - Milwaukee - 2018

Judy Engelbrecht - Freeport, IL - 2018

Dawn Kluever - Schofield - 2018

Marcia Snyder - Fond du Lac - 2018

Pat Tebon - Green Bay - 2018

Ginni Zueger - Madison - 2018


Wisconsin USBC Women's Bowling Association Hall of Fame:

1986 - 1988
1988 - 1990
1990 - 1992
1992 - 1994
1994 - 1996
1997 - 1999
2000 - 2003
2004 - 2007
2007 - 2010
2011 - 2017
2017 -


USBC Hall of Fame
Wisconsin Members

SUPERIOR PERFORMANCE

Esther Ryan - Milwaukee - 1963 *

Catherine Fellmeth - Lake Geneva - 1970 *

Tess Small - Wisconsin Rapids - 1971 *

Martha Hoffman - Madison - 1979 *

Carol Miller - Waukesha - 1997

MERITORIOUS SERVICE

Jeannette Knepprath - Milwaukee - 1963 *

Nancy Chapman - Green Bay - 2002 *


* Deceased

 
1085 Visitors  Past Year WWBA Board of Directors | Current Reports | Applications, Forms & Hosting Requirements | Badger Queens Tournament | Championship Tournament | Hall of Fame
WS USBC WBA Scholarship | Senior Tournament | HOME | WRITE US

TOP