*Board of Directors
*Event Calendar
*Scratch Tournaments
*2018 State Championship Tournament Standings
*500/600 Tournaments
*Annual Meeting Minutes
*Fall Packet Forms
*Tribute Winners
*State Championship Scholarship Winners
*Volunteer of the Year
*HOME


June 2018
SMTWTFS
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17 181920212223
24252627282930

Click Here for Full Calendar

Members List:

President:
Bev Larsen
Vice President:
Phil Dowling
Sergeant At Arms:
Jerry Polarek
Association Manager:
Cindi Cwik

Links Section

United States Bowling Congress (USBC)

Youth Development Link

Wisconsin State Women's Bowling Association

Wisconsin State Men's Bowling Association

img
Scratch Tournaments
img
Click here to edit your pageClick here to go to your office

2018 Scratch Tournament-North Star Lanes-Antigo

Divisions Boys 190 and up Boys 189 to 160 Boys 159 and Under Girls 180 and Up Girls 179 to 150 Girls 149 and Under

2018 Final Standings & Junior Gold

Boys Junior Gold Winner Dawson Marsden-Scandinavia-Girls Junior Gold Winner-Mackenzie Bourcier-Rhinelander

2018 Scholarship Winners

2018 Scratch Bracket Winners


2016 Scratch Tournament-Diamond Lanes-Beloit

Divisions Boys 190 and up Boys 189 to 160 Boys 159 and Under Girls 180 and Up Girls 179 to 150 Girls 149 and Under

2016 Final Standings & Junior GOld

Boys Junior Gold Winner Ty Hruska-Janesville-Girls Junior Gold Winner-Danyell Chupp-New Berlin

2016 Scratch Scholarship Winners

2016 Scratch Tournament Bracket Winners


2015 Scratch Tournament-Hodag Lanes-Rhinelander

Divisions Boys 190 and up Boys 189 to 160 Boys 159 and Under Girls 180 and Up Girls 179 to 150 Girls 149 and Under

2015 Final Standings & Junior Gold

Boys Junior Gold Winner Ben Alt-Marshfield--Girls Junior Gold Winner Morgan Stary-Green Bay

2015 Scratch Tournament Scholarship Winner

2015 Scratch Tournament Bracket Winner


2014 Scratch Tournament-Brewster's Lanes-Reedsburg

Divisions: Boys I 175 and up   Boys II 174 and under
           Girls I 165 and up  Girls II 164 and under

2014 Final Standings & Junior Gold

Boys Junior Gold Winner--Joshua Ghelfi-LaCrosse--Girls Junior Gold Winner--Cyndal Johannes-Amherst

2014 Scratch Tournament Scholarship Winners

2014 Scratch Bracket Winner


2013 Scratch Tournament-Rose Bowl Lanes-Marshfield

Divisions: Boys I 175 and up   Boys II 174 and under
           Girls I 150 and up  Girls II 149 and under
2013 Final Standings & Junior Gold

2013 Scholarship Winners & Junior Gold Winners

2013 Scratch Bracket Winners

Boys Junior Gold Winner--Ben Alt--Girls Junior Gold Winner--Sierra Jones

Morgan Stary bowled a 289,Brandon Miller bowled a 298.

The Junior Gold winners report has been sent to USBC, USBC will now be contacting you via email or mail regarding your spot. They will answer all your questions you might have.

Tournament certification number 04774--Tournament name 2013 Scratch Scholarhip Tournament.


2012 Scratch Tournament-Skipp's Center-Stevens Point

Divisions: Boys I 175 and up   Boys II 174 and under
           Girls I 150 and up  Girls II 149 and under
2012 Final Standings & Junior Gold Standings

2012 Scratch Tournament Scholarship Winners & Junior Gold Winners

2012 Scratch Tournament Bracket Winners

Boys Junior Gold Winner--Justin Huben--Girls Junior Gold Winner--Stephanie Cieslewicz

The Junior Gold winners report has been sent to USBC, USBC will now be contacting you via email or mail regarding your spot. They will answer all your questions you might have.

Tournament certification number 04494--Tournament name 2012 Scratch Scholarhip Tournament.


2011 Scratch Tournament-Kalahari Lanes-Wisconsin Dells

Divisions: Boys I 175 and up   Boys II 174 and under
           Girls I 150 and up  Girls II 149 and under

2011 Final Standings & Junior Gold Standings

2011 Scholarship Winners

2011 Bracket Winners

Morgan O'Brien bowled a 803 series in her first 3 games, this tournament consist of 6 games across 4 lanes.

Alex Kuffel bowled a 300 game in his 3rd game of bowling.

Boys Junior Gold Winner--Alex Kuffel--Girls Junior Gold Winner--Rochelle Smith

Tournament certification number 04835--Tournament name 2011 Scratch Scholarhip Tournament.


2010 Scratch Tournament-Maple Lanes-Sheboygan

Divisions: Boys I 175 and up   Boys II 174 and under
           Girls I 150 and up  Girls II 149 and under

2010 Scratch Tournament Junior Gold Standing

2010 Scratch Tournament Bracket Results

2010 Final Standings

2010 Scholarship Winners


2009 Scratch Tournament-Super Bowl-Appleton

Divisions: Boys I 175 and up   Boys II 174 and under
           Girls I 165 and up  Girls II 164 and under

Final Standings

Girls Division I

Briana Cubito          1295   275.00 Scholarship
Caitlin Polarek        1269   154.00 Scholarship
Kendra Bundy           1253   JG Winner
Courtney Lufkin        1252
Monica Ripp            1149
Marista Pizl           1146
Brooke Raimond         1123
Megan Devroy           1122
Leslie Johnson         1122
Danielle Schulz        1121
Morgan O'Brien         1102
Rachel Schalow         1068
Jamiee Gorrell         1060
Anderson Cizmowski      892

Girls Division II
Jessica Reichert 973 132.00 Scholarship Andres Shortess 965 Kayla Rogers 866 Hayley Schulz 631

Boys Division I
Andrew Lorge 1395 336.00 Scholarship Gregory Pizl 1387 234.00 Scholarship Justin Huben 1356 178.00 Scholarship Rob Warren 1286 143.00 Scholarship JG Winner Nick Powers 1261 Matthew Mead 1251 Bradley Bond 1243 Corey Mueller 1218 Mason Petrin 1208 Michael D'Amanto 1204 Kyle Vander Loop 1204 Brandon Peters 1201 Scott Waedekin 1196 Joshua Feekes 1172 Brian Polcin 1170 Justin Weiss 1169 Kyle Rogers 1139 Kyle Breu 1117 Aaron Krueger 1087 Zachary Nelson 1079 Jared Heisdorf 1072 Alex Tillema 1068 Jake Kuklinski 1036 Jeremy Staszak 1035 Josh Garsow 1015 Patrick Johnson 986

Boys Division II
William Schulz 1085 165.00 Scholarship Kyle Tommet 1054 Jordan Mathesius 1000 Cody Karoses 969 Ricky Nelson 897

Bracket Winners
Round 1 Boys Roud 2 Boys Justin Huben 50.00 Joshua Feekes 25.00 Brian Pulcin 15.00 Nick Powers 15.00 Andrew Lorge 40.00 Justin Huben 50.00 Greg Pizl 15.00 Scott Waedekin 15.00 Greg Pizl 15.00
Round 1 Girls Round 2 Girls Kendry Bundy 25.00 Brooke Raimond 25.00 Caitlin Polarek 30.00 Caitlin Polarek 40.00 Courtney Lufkin 25.00 Rachel Schalow 15.00


 
1397 Visitors  Board of Directors | Event Calendar | Scratch Tournaments | 2018 State Championship Tournament Standings | 500/600 Tournaments | Annual Meeting Minutes
Fall Packet Forms | Tribute Winners | State Championship Scholarship Winners | Volunteer of the Year | HOME | WRITE US

TOP